Accepted scientific name:
Phlebodium aureum (L.) J. Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phlebodium aureum (L.) J. Sm.
Synonyms:
Polypodium aureum L. (synonym) 3 literature references for Polypodium aureum L.
Infraspecific taxon: Phlebodium aureum (L.) J. Sm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pteridophyta
Class Filicopsida
Order Polypodiales
Family Polypodiaceae
Genus Phlebodium
Distribution: Caribbean; North America; Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=17656
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:245df29c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010