Accepted scientific name:
Athyrium filix-femina (L.) Roth (accepted name) 4 literature references for Athyrium filix-femina (L.) Roth
Synonyms:
Athyrium filix-femina (Linnaeus) Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Athyrium filix-femina (Linnaeus) Roth
Infraspecific taxon: Athyrium filix-femina (L.) Roth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pteridophyta
Class Filicopsida
Order Polypodiales
Family Dryopteridaceae
Genus Athyrium
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 12-Mar-2003
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=17413
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:245ae354-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010