Accepted scientific name:
Adiantum raddianum K. Presl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adiantum raddianum K. Presl
Synonyms:
Adiantum cuneatum Langsd. & Fisch. (synonym) 2 literature references for Adiantum cuneatum Langsd. & Fisch.
Infraspecific taxon: Adiantum raddianum K. Presl
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pteridophyta
Class Filicopsida
Order Polypodiales
Family Pteridaceae
Genus Adiantum
Distribution: Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=17328
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24588de8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010