Accepted scientific name:
Basileuterus bivittatus (Orbigny & Lafresnaye, 1837) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Basileuterus bivittatus (Orbigny & Lafresnaye, 1837)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Basileuterus bivittatus argentinae Zimmer, 1949
Basileuterus bivittatus bivittatus (Orbigny & Lafresnaye, 1837)
Basileuterus bivittatus roraimae Sharpe, 1885
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Two-banded Warbler English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Parulidae
Genus Basileuterus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 11-Oct-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=558853
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0042098-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010