Accepted scientific name:
Aradus betulae (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Aradus betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms:
Cimex betulae Linnaeus, 1758 (synonym) 2 literature references for Cimex betulae Linnaeus, 1758
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aradoidea
Family Aradidae
Genus Aradus
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China); Southern Asia
Additional data: Subgenus: Aradus
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 09-Feb-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=107494
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:414c288e-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010