You selected Mastrus betulaecola (Ashmead, 1896). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mastrus pilifrons (Provancher, 1879) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mastrus pilifrons (Provancher, 1879)
Synonyms:
Mastrus betulaecola (Ashmead, 1896) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mastrus betulaecola (Ashmead, 1896)
Mastrus plesiotypus (Cushman, 1915) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mastrus plesiotypus (Cushman, 1915)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Mastrus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90180587
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21de9a80-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010