Accepted scientific name:
Trioxys betulae Marshall, 1896 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trioxys betulae Marshall, 1896
Synonyms:
Trioxys hincksi Mackauer, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trioxys hincksi Mackauer, 1960
Infraspecific taxon: Trioxys betulae solani Ivanov, 1925
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Trioxys
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90215949
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22af68e0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010