You selected Odinia betulae MacGowan & Rotheray, 2002. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Odinia rossi MacGowan & Rotheray, 2004 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Odinia rossi MacGowan & Rotheray, 2004
Synonyms:
Odinia betulae MacGowan & Rotheray, 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odinia betulae MacGowan & Rotheray, 2002
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Odiniidae
Genus Odinia
Distribution: Great Britain
Additional data: -
Source database: BDWD, 11, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gaimari S. D. & Mathis W. N., 2009
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3cd7cf10-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010