Accepted scientific name:
Hebetula luctus Debenham, 1974 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Mixohelea luctus Debenham, 1974 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Ceratopogonidae
Genus Hebetula
Distribution: Australia (NSW)
Additional data: -
Source database: BDWD, 11, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: BDWD Working Record, 2009
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3c06a8f8-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010