Accepted scientific name:
Zavrelimyia melanura Meigen, 1804 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Pelopia glabriforceps Kieffer & Kieffer, 1916 (synonym)
Tanypus albipennis Kieffer, 1918 (synonym)
Tanypus bruneicalcar Kieffer, 1924 (synonym)
Tanypus ensiger Kieffer, 1918 (synonym)
Tanypus fuliginosa Goetghebuer, 1921 (synonym)
Tanypus melanura Meigen, 1804 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tanypus melanura Meigen, 1804
Tanypus similipennis Kieffer, 1924 (synonym)
Tanypus tetraticta Kieffer, 1918 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Chironomidae
Genus Zavrelimyia
Distribution: Europe: Russia: CET (Rs)
Additional data: -
Source database: BDWD, 11, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: BDWD Working Record, 2009
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3f11acca-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010