Accepted scientific name:
Semudobia betulae Winnertz, 1853 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cecidomyia betulae Winnertz, 1853 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Cecidomyiidae
Genus Semudobia
Distribution: Eurasia, Ontario,Pennsylvania
Additional data: -
Source database: BDWD, 11, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: BDWD Working Record, 2009
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3e49128d-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010