Accepted scientific name:
Cheilosia melanura Becker, 1889 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chilosia melanura Becker, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chilosia melanura Becker, 1889
Chilosia melanura Strobl, 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chilosia melanura Strobl, 1893
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Syrphidae
Genus Cheilosia
Distribution: Switzerland
Additional data: -
Source database: BDWD, 11, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: BDWD Working Record, 2009
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3de8963f-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010