Accepted scientific name:
Smeryngolaphria melanura Wiedemann, 1828 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Laphria melanura Wiedemann, 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laphria melanura Wiedemann, 1828
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Asilidae
Genus Smeryngolaphria
Distribution: Brazil (Espirito Santo, Rio e Janeiro)
Additional data: -
Source database: BDWD, 11, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: BDWD Working Record, 2009
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3dab583e-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010