You selected Gloeosporium betulae Westend. 1854. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Discula betulae (Westend.) Pennycook 2007 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Discula betulae (Westend.) Pennycook 2007
Synonyms:
Gloeosporium betulae Westend. 1854 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gloeosporium betulae Westend. 1854
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Sordariomycetes
Order Diaporthales
Family Gnomoniaceae
Genus Discula
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: SMML, 14-Dec-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4cf4ad23-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010