You selected Uncinula betulae Homma 1937. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Erysiphe betulina DC. 1805 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Erysiphe betulina DC. 1805
Synonyms:
Uncinula betulae Homma 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uncinula betulae Homma 1937
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Leotiomycetes
Order Erysiphales
Family Erysiphaceae
Genus Erysiphe
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: SMML, 14-Dec-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4cf111ba-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010