Accepted scientific name:
Cylindrosporella betulae-papyriferae (Dearn. & Overh.) Arx 1956 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cylindrosporella betulae-papyriferae (Dearn. & Overh.) Arx 1956
Synonyms:
Gloeosporium betulae-papyriferae Dearn. & Overh. 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gloeosporium betulae-papyriferae Dearn. & Overh. 1924
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Sordariomycetes
Order Diaporthales
Family Gnomoniaceae
Genus Cylindrosporella
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: SMML, 14-Dec-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4c90be22-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010