Accepted scientific name:
Cryptocline betularum (Ellis & G. Martin) Arx 1957 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cryptocline betularum (Ellis & G. Martin) Arx 1957
Synonyms:
Gloeosporidium betularum (Ellis & G. Martin) Petr. 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gloeosporidium betularum (Ellis & G. Martin) Petr. 1923
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Leotiomycetes
Order Helotiales
Family Not assigned
Genus Cryptocline
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: SMML, 14-Dec-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4c90b485-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010