Accepted scientific name:
Septoria betulae-odoratae Bubák & Vleugel 1911 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Septoria betulae-odoratae Bubák & Vleugel 1911
Synonyms:
Cylindrosporium utahense Solheim 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cylindrosporium utahense Solheim 1970
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Dothideomycetes
Order Capnodiales
Family Mycosphaerellaceae
Genus Septoria
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: SMML, 14-Dec-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4c6756c0-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010