You selected Acacia holosericea A.Cunn. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acacia mangium Willd. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Acacia mangium Willd.
Synonyms:
Acacia glaucescens sensu Kaneh. & Hatus., non Willd. (synonym) 2 literature references for Acacia glaucescens sensu Kaneh. & Hatus.,  non Willd.
Acacia holosericea A.Cunn. (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia holosericea A.Cunn.
Acacia holosericea var. glabrata auct. non Maiden (misapplied name) 3 literature references for Acacia holosericea var. glabrata auct. non Maiden
Acacia holosericea var. multispirea auct. non Domin (misapplied name) 3 literature references for Acacia holosericea var. multispirea auct. non Domin
Acacia holosericea var. neurocarpa auct. non (Hook.)Domin (misapplied name) 3 literature references for Acacia holosericea var. neurocarpa auct. non (Hook.)Domin
Mangium montanum Rumph. (synonym) 2 literature references for Mangium montanum Rumph.
Racosperma mangium (Willd.)Pedley (synonym) 5 literature references for Racosperma mangium (Willd.)Pedley
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Black Wattle (Au) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Hickory Wattle (Au) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mangium (Au) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Acacia
Distribution: Australia (native); Bangladesh (introduced); Brunei (introduced); India (introduced); Indonesia-ISO (native); Irian Jaya (native); Moluccas (native); Papua New Guinea (native); Philippines (introduced); Singapore (introduced)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Tree, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~23511
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6fdb2f2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010