You selected Acacia holosericea var. neurocarpa (Hook.)Domin. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acacia neurocarpa Hook. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acacia neurocarpa Hook.
Synonyms:
Acacia holosericea var. neurocarpa (Hook.)Domin (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia holosericea var. neurocarpa (Hook.)Domin
Infraspecific taxon: Acacia neurocarpa var. glabrata Meissner
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Acacia
Distribution: Australia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Shrub, Habit: Tree, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~23513
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6fdb5e0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010