You selected Acacia holosericea var. multispirea Domin. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acacia holosericea G.Don (accepted name) 5 literature references for Acacia holosericea G.Don
Synonyms:
Acacia holosericea var. glabrata Maiden (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia holosericea var. glabrata Maiden
Acacia holosericea var. multispirea Domin (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia holosericea var. multispirea Domin
Acacia holosericea var. typica Domin (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia holosericea var. typica Domin
Acacia mangium var. holosericea (G.Don)C.T.White (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia mangium var. holosericea (G.Don)C.T.White
Racosperma holosericeum (G.Don)Pedley (synonym) 5 literature references for Racosperma holosericeum (G.Don)Pedley
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Silver-leaved Wattle (Au) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Soap Bush (Au) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Acacia
Distribution: Australia (native); Brunei (introduced); India (introduced); Papua New Guinea (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Shrub, Habit: Tree, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico M.L., 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16215
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6a38fac-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010