You selected Acacia ligulata var. angustifolia H.B.Will. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acacia williamsonii Court (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acacia williamsonii Court
Synonyms:
Acacia hakeoides var. angustifolia (H.B.Will.)J.H.Willis (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia hakeoides var. angustifolia (H.B.Will.)J.H.Willis
Acacia ligulata var. angustifolia H.B.Will. (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia ligulata var. angustifolia H.B.Will.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Whirrakee Wattle (Au) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Acacia
Distribution: Australia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~22894
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6e29260-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010