You selected Anuraphis iridis. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dysaphis tulipae (accepted name) 4 literature references for Dysaphis tulipae
Synonyms:
Anuraphis iridis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anuraphis iridis
Anuraphis tulipae (synonym) 2 literature references for Anuraphis tulipae
Aphis tulipae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis tulipae
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Dysaphis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ASF, 1.0/3.4, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C,
Online resource: http://aphid.speciesfile.org/Common/basic/Taxa.aspx?TaxonNameID=2376
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:394a5fb1-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010