You selected Anuraphis apiifolia. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dysaphis apiifolia apiifolia (accepted name) 2 literature references for Dysaphis apiifolia apiifolia
Synonyms:
Anuraphis apiifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anuraphis apiifolia
Aphis ferrugineastriata Essig, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis ferrugineastriata Essig, 1938
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Dysaphis
Species Dysaphis apiifolia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ASF, 1.0/3.4, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C,
Online resource: http://aphid.speciesfile.org/Common/basic/Taxa.aspx?TaxonNameID=1190
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:394a453b-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010