You selected Aphis betulaecolens Fitch, 1851. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Calaphis betulaecolens (Fitch, 1851) (accepted name) 6 literature references for Calaphis betulaecolens (Fitch, 1851)
Synonyms:
Aphis betulaecolens Fitch, 1851 (synonym) 2 literature references for Aphis betulaecolens Fitch, 1851
Callipterus betulaecolens (Fitch, 1851) (synonym) 3 literature references for Callipterus betulaecolens (Fitch, 1851)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Calaphis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ASF, 1.0/3.4, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C,
Online resource: http://aphid.speciesfile.org/Common/basic/Taxa.aspx?TaxonNameID=1254
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:39386783-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010