You selected Euceraphis betulae. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Euceraphis punctipennis (accepted name) 3 literature references for Euceraphis punctipennis
Synonyms:
Aphis cerasicolens Fitch, 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis cerasicolens Fitch, 1851
Aphis punctipennis (synonym) 2 literature references for Aphis punctipennis
Callipteroides nigritarsis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callipteroides nigritarsis
Euceraphis betulae (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Euceraphis betulae
Myzus cerasicolens (Fitch, 1851) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myzus cerasicolens (Fitch, 1851)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Euceraphis
Distribution: -
Additional data: on official ICZN list
Source database: ASF, 1.0/3.4, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C,
Online resource: http://aphid.speciesfile.org/Common/basic/Taxa.aspx?TaxonNameID=2112
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:39388075-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010