You selected Betulaphis occidentalis Glendenning, 1926. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Betulaphis quadrituberculata (accepted name) 2 literature references for Betulaphis quadrituberculata
Synonyms:
Betulaphis occidentalis Glendenning, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betulaphis occidentalis Glendenning, 1926
Myzocallis quadrituberculatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myzocallis quadrituberculatus
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Betulaphis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ASF, 1.0/3.4, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C,
Online resource: http://aphid.speciesfile.org/Common/basic/Taxa.aspx?TaxonNameID=2122
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:393919f2-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010