Accepted scientific name:
Euceraphis betulae (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euceraphis betulae
Synonyms:
Euceraphis brevis Baker, A.C., 1917 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euceraphis brevis Baker, A.C., 1917
Euceraphis sitchensis Glendenning, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euceraphis sitchensis Glendenning, 1926
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Euceraphis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ASF, 1.0/3.4, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C,
Online resource: http://aphid.speciesfile.org/Common/basic/Taxa.aspx?TaxonNameID=1253
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:393888df-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010