Accepted scientific name:
Hormaphis betulae (accepted name) 3 literature references for Hormaphis betulae
Synonyms:
Hamamelistes betulae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hamamelistes betulae
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Hormaphis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ASF, 1.0/3.4, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C,
Online resource: http://aphid.speciesfile.org/Common/basic/Taxa.aspx?TaxonNameID=8327
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:392dd130-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010