Accepted scientific name:
Acacia browniana var. endlicheri (Meissner)Maslin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acacia browniana var. endlicheri (Meissner)Maslin
Synonyms:
Acacia endlicheri Meissner (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia endlicheri Meissner
Acacia strigosa var. endlicheri (Meissner)Benth. (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia strigosa var. endlicheri (Meissner)Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Acacia
Species Acacia browniana
Distribution: Australia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Herb, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~23816
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f47f8630-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010