Accepted scientific name:
Acacia browniana Wendl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acacia browniana Wendl.
Synonyms:
Acacia ciliata R.Br., p.p.A (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia ciliata R.Br., p.p.A
Acacia strigosa Link (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia strigosa Link
Mimosa ciliata (R.Br.)Poir. (synonym) 3 literature references for Mimosa ciliata (R.Br.)Poir.
Infraspecific taxon: Acacia browniana var. browniana H.L.Wendl.
Acacia browniana var. endlicheri (Meissner)Maslin
Acacia browniana var. glaucescens Maslin
Acacia browniana var. intermedia (E.Pritz.)Maslin
Acacia browniana var. obscura (A.DC.)Maslin
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Brown's Wattle (Au) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Acacia
Distribution: Australia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Herb, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~23814
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6ff286c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010