Accepted scientific name:
Acacia colei Maslin & L.A.J.Thomson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acacia colei Maslin & L.A.J.Thomson
Synonyms:
Acacia holosericea auct. non G.Don (misapplied name) 3 literature references for Acacia holosericea auct. non G.Don
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cole's Wattle (Au) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Acacia
Distribution: Australia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Tree, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~23517
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6fdbb6c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010