Accepted scientific name:
Acacia incrassata Hook. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acacia incrassata Hook.
Synonyms:
Acacia biflora auct. non R.Br. (misapplied name) 3 literature references for Acacia biflora auct. non R.Br.
Acacia decipiens var. elongata auct. non Benth. (misapplied name) 3 literature references for Acacia decipiens var. elongata auct. non Benth.
Acacia decipiens var. incrassata (Hook.)Benth. (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia decipiens var. incrassata (Hook.)Benth.
Acacia vernicosa W.Fitzg. (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia vernicosa W.Fitzg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Acacia
Distribution: Australia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Herb, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~23118
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6fb7c94-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010