Accepted scientific name:
Acacia ligulata Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acacia ligulata Benth.
Synonyms:
Acacia pallidiramosa Maiden & Blakeley (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia pallidiramosa Maiden & Blakeley
Racosperma ligulatum (Benth.)Pedley (synonym) 3 literature references for Racosperma ligulatum (Benth.)Pedley
Common names:
Common name Language Country
acacia - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Dune Wattle (Au) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sandhill Wattle (Au) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Small Cooba (Au) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Umbrella Bush Wirra (Au) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Acacia
Distribution: Australia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Tree, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~22990
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6e329be-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010