Accepted scientific name:
Cryptosporella betulae (Tul. & C. Tul.) L.C. Mejia & Castl. 2007 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cryptosporella betulae (Tul. & C. Tul.) L.C. Mejia & Castl. 2007
Synonyms:
Cryptospora betulae Tul. & C. Tul. 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cryptospora betulae Tul. & C. Tul. 1863
Ophiovalsa betulae (Tul. & C. Tul.) Petr. 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophiovalsa betulae (Tul. & C. Tul.) Petr. 1966
Winterella betulae (Tul. & C. Tul.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Winterella betulae (Tul. & C. Tul.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Sordariomycetes
Order Diaporthales
Family Valsaceae
Genus Cryptosporella
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 05-Sep-2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/GSDspecies.asp?RecordID=510393
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4aedeaa5-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010