Accepted scientific name:
Piptanthus concolor Craib (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Piptanthus concolor Craib
Synonyms:
Piptanthus bicolor Craib (synonym) 2 literature references for Piptanthus bicolor Craib
Piptanthus bombycinus C.Marquand (synonym) 2 literature references for Piptanthus bombycinus C.Marquand
Piptanthus concolor subsp. harrowii Stapf (synonym) 2 literature references for Piptanthus concolor subsp. harrowii Stapf
Piptanthus concolor subsp. yunnanensis Stapf (synonym) 2 literature references for Piptanthus concolor subsp. yunnanensis Stapf
Piptanthus forrestii Craib (synonym) 2 literature references for Piptanthus forrestii Craib
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Piptanthus
Distribution: China (native)
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~22247
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6c36ade-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010