Accepted scientific name:
Taphrina betulae (Fuckel) Johanson 1886 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Taphrina betulae (Fuckel) Johanson 1886
Synonyms:
Exoascus betulae Fuckel 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exoascus betulae Fuckel 1873
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Taphrinomycetes
Order Taphrinales
Family Taphrinaceae
Genus Taphrina
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 05-Sep-2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/GSDspecies.asp?RecordID=119992
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:47d6c7e5-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010