You selected Microsphaera betulae Magnus 1898. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Erysiphe ornata var. europaea (U. Braun) U. Braun & S. Takam. 2000 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Erysiphe ornata var. europaea (U. Braun) U. Braun & S. Takam. 2000
Synonyms:
Microsphaera betulae Magnus 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microsphaera betulae Magnus 1898
Microsphaera europaea (U. Braun) V.P. Heluta 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microsphaera europaea (U. Braun) V.P. Heluta 1985
Microsphaera ornata var. europaea U. Braun 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microsphaera ornata var. europaea U. Braun 1983
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Leotiomycetes
Order Erysiphales
Family Erysiphaceae
Genus Erysiphe
Species Erysiphe ornata
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 05-Sep-2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/GSDspecies.asp?RecordID=464114
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4a74b81d-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010