You selected Boletus betula Schwein. 1822. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Heimioporus betula (Schwein.) E. Horak 2004 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Heimioporus betula (Schwein.) E. Horak 2004
Synonyms:
Austroboletus betula (Schwein.) E. Horak 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Austroboletus betula (Schwein.) E. Horak 1980
Boletellus betula (Schwein.) E.-J. Gilbert 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletellus betula (Schwein.) E.-J. Gilbert 1931
Boletus betula Schwein. 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus betula Schwein. 1822
Ceriomyces betula (Schwein.) Murrill 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceriomyces betula (Schwein.) Murrill 1909
Frostiella betula (Schwein.) Murrill 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Frostiella betula (Schwein.) Murrill 1942
Heimiella betula (Schwein.) Watling 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heimiella betula (Schwein.) Watling 1990
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Boletales
Family Boletaceae
Genus Heimioporus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Dictionary of the Fungi, 05-Sep-2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/GSDspecies.asp?RecordID=368305
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:49cf6f01-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010