You selected Leptothyrium betulae Lib. 1832. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Marssonina betulae (Lib.) Magnus 1906 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Marssonina betulae (Lib.) Magnus 1906
Synonyms:
Gloeosporium betulae (Lib.) Mont. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gloeosporium betulae (Lib.) Mont.
Gloeosporium betulae Fuckel 1870 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gloeosporium betulae Fuckel 1870
Leptothyrium betulae Lib. 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptothyrium betulae Lib. 1832
Marssonia betulae (Lib.) Sacc. 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marssonia betulae (Lib.) Sacc. 1892
Marssoniella betulae (Lib.) Höhn. 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marssoniella betulae (Lib.) Höhn. 1920
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Leotiomycetes
Order Helotiales
Family Dermateaceae
Genus Marssonina
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 05-Sep-2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/GSDspecies.asp?RecordID=100639
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da3fdd92-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010