You selected Russula emetica var. betularum (Hora) Romagn. 1967. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Russula betularum Hora 1960 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Russula betularum Hora 1960
Synonyms:
Russula emetica auct. mult. p.p. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Russula emetica auct. mult. p.p.
Russula emetica var. betularum (Hora) Romagn. 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula emetica var. betularum (Hora) Romagn. 1967
Russula fragilis Pearson & Dennis (1948) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Russula fragilis Pearson & Dennis (1948)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Birch Brittlegill English UK Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Russulales
Family Russulaceae
Genus Russula
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 05-Sep-2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/GSDspecies.asp?RecordID=338678
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4979bccd-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010