You selected Stromatinia betulae (Woronin) Naumov 1964. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ciboria betulae (Woronin ex Navashin) W.L. White 1941 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ciboria betulae (Woronin ex Navashin) W.L. White 1941
Synonyms:
Sclerotinia betulae Woronin 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sclerotinia betulae Woronin 1895
Stromatinia betulae (Woronin) Naumov 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stromatinia betulae (Woronin) Naumov 1964
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Leotiomycetes
Order Helotiales
Family Sclerotiniaceae
Genus Ciboria
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 05-Sep-2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/GSDspecies.asp?RecordID=285206
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbc58720-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010