Accepted scientific name:
Acacia browniana var. browniana H.L.Wendl. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Acacia browniana var. browniana H.L.Wendl.
Synonyms:
Acacia browniana var. brevifolia (Meissner)Seem. (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia browniana var. brevifolia (Meissner)Seem.
Acacia ciliata var. brevifolia (Meissner)J.F.Macbr. (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia ciliata var. brevifolia (Meissner)J.F.Macbr.
Acacia strigosa var. brevifolia Meissner (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia strigosa var. brevifolia Meissner
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Acacia
Species Acacia browniana
Distribution: Australia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico M.L., 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16289
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4888212-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010