You selected Picea meyeri forma pyramidalis (H.W. Jen & C.G. Bai) L. K. Fu & Nan Li. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Picea meyeri Rehd. & E. H. Wilson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Picea meyeri Rehd. & E. H. Wilson
Synonyms:
Picea meyeri var. mongolica H.Q. Wu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea meyeri var. mongolica H.Q. Wu
Picea meyeri forma pyramidalis (H.W. Jen & C.G. Bai) L. K. Fu & Nan Li (synonym) 5 literature references for Picea meyeri forma pyramidalis (H.W. Jen & C.G. Bai) L. K. Fu & Nan Li
Picea meyeri var. pyramidalis H.W. Jen & C.G. Bai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea meyeri var. pyramidalis H.W. Jen & C.G. Bai
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Pinaceae
Genus Picea
Distribution: China: S. Gansu?, Hebei, Nei Monggol Zizhiqu [Inner Mongolia], Shaanxi, Shanxi (Wutai Shan) TDWG: 36 CHI-NM CHN-HB CHN-SA CHN-SX
Additional data: Conservation status: LC, Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a297e4d-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010