Accepted scientific name:
Eucalyptus grandis W. Hill ex Maiden (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus grandis W. Hill ex Maiden
Synonyms:
Eucalyptus saligna var. pallidivalvis R. Baker & H.G. Smith (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus saligna var. pallidivalvis R. Baker & H.G. Smith
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Eucalyptus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hill K.D. & Stanberg L.C., 2004
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=455943
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dcc87b28-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010