Accepted scientific name:
Coffea racemosa Lour. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coffea racemosa Lour.
Synonyms:
Coffea mozambicana DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea mozambicana DC.
Coffea ramosa Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea ramosa Schult.
Coffea swynnertonii S.Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea swynnertonii S.Moore
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Coffea
Distribution: E. Zimbabwe, KwaZulu-Natal, Mozambique, Mozambique Channel Is.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=45698&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=45698&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1530be4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010