Accepted scientific name:
Cremaspora triflora subsp. triflora (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Coffea hirsuta G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea hirsuta G.Don
Coffea microcarpa DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea microcarpa DC.
Coffea perrottetii Steud. ex Buek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea perrottetii Steud. ex Buek
Cremaspora africana Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cremaspora africana Benth.
Cremaspora bocandeana Webb (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cremaspora bocandeana Webb
Cremaspora coffeoides Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cremaspora coffeoides Hemsl.
Cremaspora heterophylla Didr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cremaspora heterophylla Didr.
Cremaspora heterophylla K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cremaspora heterophylla K.Schum.
Cremaspora microcarpa Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cremaspora microcarpa Baill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Cremaspora
Species Cremaspora triflora
Distribution: Cape Verde, Trop. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=48769&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=48769&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f66838ca-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010