Accepted scientific name:
Cremaspora triflora subsp. confluens (K.Schum.) Verdc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cremaspora triflora subsp. confluens (K.Schum.) Verdc.
Synonyms:
Cremaspora confluens K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cremaspora confluens K.Schum.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Cremaspora
Species Cremaspora triflora
Distribution: Kenya to Mozambique
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=48768&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=48768&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6545684-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010