Accepted scientific name:
Cremaspora triflora (Thonn.) K.Schum. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cremaspora triflora (Thonn.) K.Schum.
Synonyms:
Psychotria triflora Thonn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psychotria triflora Thonn.
Infraspecific taxon: Cremaspora triflora subsp. comorensis (Baill.) Verdc.
Cremaspora triflora subsp. confluens (K.Schum.) Verdc.
Cremaspora triflora subsp. triflora
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Cremaspora
Distribution: Cape Verde, Trop. Africa, Comoros, Madagascar
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=48766&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=48766&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f10d3c54-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010