Accepted scientific name:
Eschweilera simiorum Eyma (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eschweilera simiorum Eyma
Synonyms:
Chytroma crenata R.Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chytroma crenata R.Knuth
Chytroma simiorum R.Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chytroma simiorum R.Knuth
Chytroma simiorum var. latifolia R.Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chytroma simiorum var. latifolia R.Knuth
Eschweilera simiorum var. latifolia Eyma (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eschweilera simiorum var. latifolia Eyma
Lecythis simiorum Benoist (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecythis simiorum Benoist
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Lecythidales
Family Lecythidaceae
Genus Eschweilera
Distribution: N. South America to N. Brazil
Additional data: -
Source database: LecyPages, Oct 2006
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Mori S., 2006
Online resource: http://sweetgum.nybg.org/lp/taxon_list.php?Where=ClaScientificName+CONTAINS+'Eschweilera simiorum'
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0150caa-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010